Mastercard.Com - Info mastercard.com

mastercard.com receives about 17,500 unique visitors and 46,025 (2.63 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $245.43/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $162,370.49. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mastercard.com is ranked number 26,091 in the world and 0.0035% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in O Fallon, MO, 63368, United States and links to network IP address 216.119.209.64. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - mastercard.com

Association that licenses member banks to issue and accept their card brand.
Mastercard is a leading global payments & technology company that connects consumers, businesses, merchants, issuers & governments around the world.
How did mastercard.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is mastercard.com?

17.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
17,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
525,000
Pages per Visit:
2.63
Daily Pageviews:
46,025
Alexa Rank:
26,091 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0035%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.5%31.8%17627
Bangladesh 4.8%4.3%1825
Japan 4.1%2.8%36075
India 3.5%2.5%33987
United Kingdom 3.2%2.7%25518
Australia 3.2%3.5%9065
Argentina 3.1%3.2%5402
Brazil 2.8%2.7%18556
Korea, Republic of 2.3%1.4%17726
Mexico 2.3%1.4%14670
Nigeria 2.2%3.3%5248
Germany 2.2%1.9%41479
United Arab Emirates 1.9%2.6%3754
Hong Kong 1.9%2.2%6856
Canada 1.9%2.2%20286
Greece 1.8%0.9%10974
South Africa 1.6%1.1%10253
Taiwan 1.5%1.1%16121
Singapore 1.5%2.0%6856
Poland 1.5%1.0%22512
Egypt 1.4%1.4%9778
Italy 1.3%0.7%49155
Turkey 1.3%1.0%19704
Kuwait 1.3%1.5%3780
Pakistan 1.2%0.8%14363
France 1.2%0.8%58087
Spain 1.0%1.4%42596
Russian Federation 1.0%0.6%84935
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.4%20180
Azerbaijan 0.7%0.4%17477
Belgium 0.7%0.4%24292
Netherlands 0.6%0.5%36831
Ireland 0.6%0.6%12645
Qatar 0.6%1.2%8777

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mastercard.com
41.19%24.19%1.4
newsroom.mastercard.com
13.21%8.68%1.6
gateway.mastercard.com
7.74%7.81%2.5
sdg2.mastercard.com
6.12%16.10%6.5
developer.mastercard.com
3.77%3.25%2.1
worldcard.mastercard.com
3.35%2.27%2
brand.mastercard.com
3.20%1.91%1.5
airport.mastercard.com
2.97%5.97%5.0
sorpresas.mastercard.com
2.52%2.42%2.4
mccentral.mastercard.com
2.41%2.03%2.1
qkr.mastercard.com
2.04%2.34%2.8
ap-gateway.mastercard.com
2.04%2.39%2.9
fsso.mastercard.com
1.71%0.90%1.3
cardholder.mastercard.com
1.24%2.75%5.5
investor.mastercard.com
0.95%0.60%2
labs.mastercard.com
0.92%4.63%12
meet.mastercard.com
0.90%0.38%1
worldelite.mastercard.com
0.90%1.04%2.9
eu-gateway.mastercard.com
0.88%0.72%2
eu.mastercard.com
0.79%0.38%1.2
caribbean.mastercard.com
0.62%0.38%2
id-theft-alerts.mastercard.com
0.62%0.63%3
centroamerica.mastercard.com
0.54%0.28%1
na-gateway.mastercard.com
0.53%0.45%2
truaxis.mastercard.com
0.53%0.21%1
test-gateway.mastercard.com
0.43%0.86%5
travel.mastercard.com
0.38%0.30%2
comparte.mastercard.com
0.37%0.61%4
smartdata.mastercard.com
0.36%1.23%9
fusion.mastercard.com
0.35%0.55%4
latinamerica.mastercard.com
0.30%0.17%1
pclo.mastercard.com
0.30%0.12%1
lacinnovation.mastercard.com
0.28%0.28%2
artifactory.mastercard.com
0.28%0.52%5
mpts.mastercard.com
0.08%0.06%2
OTHER
0%2.58%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mastercard.com
Domain:
  mastercard.com
Rank:
  13,919
Organic Keywords:
  86,821
Organic Traffic:
  126,854
Organic Cost:
  $694,646.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1,272
Adwords Traffic:
  1,618
Adwords Cost:
  $2,895.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  89
Page Authority:
  72
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
17,312
Total Backlinks:
  9,710,749
Follow Links:
  4,523,034
Nofollow Links:
  5,187,715
Referring Domains:
  27,020
Referring IPs:
  25,630

How socially engaged is mastercard.com?

Facebook:
  184,766
Google +:
  7,274
Linkedin:
  400
Stumbles:
  10
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mastercard.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$245.43
Monthly Revenue:
$7,362.90
Yearly Revenue:
$89,581.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 14,636$167.87
Australia 1,611$12.13
United Kingdom 1,243$7.74
Canada 1,013$7.10
United Arab Emirates 1,197$4.49
Germany 874$4.22
Japan 1,289$4.12
Nigeria 1,519$3.98
Hong Kong 1,013$3.49
Singapore 921$2.75
Bangladesh 1,979$2.65
South Africa 506$2.23
Brazil 1,243$2.20
India 1,151$1.84
Argentina 1,473$1.75
France 368$1.73
Korea, Republic of 644$1.49
Qatar 552$1.46
Ireland 276$1.37
Netherlands 230$1.17
Italy 322$1.12
Kuwait 690$1.06
Taiwan 506$0.96
Belgium 184$0.91
Poland 460$0.83
Greece 414$0.75
Spain 644$0.72
Mexico 644$0.63
Russian Federation 276$0.56
Egypt 644$0.52
Turkey 460$0.50
Pakistan 368$0.39
Saudi Arabia 184$0.37
Azerbaijan 184$0.30

How much money do mastercard.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$42.52
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,275.66
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$15,520.48
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,112
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
183,364
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,230,924
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,634$30.22
Australia 322$2.43
Canada 253$1.77
United Kingdom 199$1.24
Germany 254$1.22
Singapore 267$0.80
United Arab Emirates 168$0.63
Ireland 108$0.53
India 322$0.52
Hong Kong 101$0.35
Greece 162$0.29
Poland 152$0.27
Argentina 206$0.25
Netherlands 39$0.20
Italy 55$0.19
France 41$0.19
Taiwan 81$0.15
Spain 122$0.14
Brazil 75$0.13
Pakistan 118$0.12
Japan 39$0.12
Belgium 22$0.11
Qatar 33$0.09
Nigeria 30$0.08
Saudi Arabia 39$0.08
Korea, Republic of 26$0.06
Mexico 58$0.06
Bangladesh 40$0.05
Azerbaijan 29$0.05
South Africa 10$0.04
Kuwait 28$0.04
Turkey 32$0.04
Russian Federation 17$0.03
Egypt 32$0.03

How much is mastercard.com worth?

Website Value:
$162,370.49

Where is mastercard.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.119.209.64
ASN:
AS26380 
ISP:
MasterCard Technologies LLC 
Server Location:
O Fallon
MO
63368
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.119.209.64

How fast does mastercard.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3048 ms) 21 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 892.4KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing https://www.mastercard.us/en-us/_jcr_content/contentpar/herobanner/herobannerpar/hero/image.adaptive.full.high.jpg/14793107***958.jpg could save 329.9KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://www.mastercard.us/en-us/_jcr_content/contentpar/herobanner/herobannerpar/hero_0/image.adaptive.full.high.jpg/1479828***0350.jpg could save 303.1KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://www.mastercard.us/en-us/_jcr_content/contentpar/herobanner/herobannerpar/hero_2/image.adaptive.full.high.jpg/1479758217082.jpg could save 255.5KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/mastercard_com/images/icons/twitter-icon.png could save 978B (58% reduction).
Compressing https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/mastercard_com/images/icons/mobile-home-icon.png could save 845B (50% reduction).
Compressing https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/mastercard_com/images/shadow-down.png could save 844B (89% reduction).
Compressing https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/mastercard_com/images/icons/hamburger.png could save 838B (84% reduction).
Compressing https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/mastercard_com/images/arrows/content-feed-nav.png could save 592B (53% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://mastercard.com/
http://www.mastercard.com/
http://www.mastercard.us/
https://www.mastercard.us/
https://www.mastercard.us/en-us.html

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 230.1KiB (37% reduction).

Minifying https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/enterprise/libs/vendor.js could save 134.4KiB (37% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/mastercard_com/libs/vendor.js could save 38KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/enterprise/libs/head.js could save 24.7KiB (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/enterprise/libs/footer.js could save 10.8KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/mastercard_com/libs/head.js could save 10.3KiB (65% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/mastercard_com/libs/footer.js could save 8.7KiB (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/consumer-profile/libs/data-***ytics.js could save 1.5KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/consumer-profile/libs/marketing-email.js could save 1.1KiB (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/consumer-profile/libs/web***ytics-optout.js could save 586B (37% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://assets.adobedtm.com/cfabee345daf36db64390f77e2796157ad14f5fd/satelliteLib-35752d9befd3872c7e4c909ccdd55fee01e92f31.js (expiration not specified)
https://cdn-social.janrain.com/social/janrain-social.css (expiration not specified)
https://cdn-social.janrain.com/social/janrain-social.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.mastercard.us/content/mccom-admin/country-language-admin/_jcr_content/contentpar/list.country-language.json (15 minutes)
https://www.mastercard.us/content/mccom-admin/en-us-admin/_jcr_content/contentpar/admin.account-access.json (15 minutes)
https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/consumer-profile/libs/data-***ytics.css (15 minutes)
https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/consumer-profile/libs/data-***ytics.js (15 minutes)
https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/consumer-profile/libs/marketing-email.css (15 minutes)
https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/consumer-profile/libs/marketing-email.js (15 minutes)
https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/consumer-profile/libs/web***ytics-optout.css (15 minutes)
https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/consumer-profile/libs/web***ytics-optout.js (15 minutes)
https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/enterprise/libs/css-components.css (15 minutes)
https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/enterprise/libs/css-components2.css (15 minutes)
https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/enterprise/libs/css-general.css (15 minutes)
https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/enterprise/libs/css-layout.css (15 minutes)
https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/enterprise/libs/css-typefaces.css (15 minutes)
https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/enterprise/libs/css-vendor.css (15 minutes)
https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/enterprise/libs/footer.js (15 minutes)
https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/enterprise/libs/head.js (15 minutes)
https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/enterprise/libs/vendor.js (15 minutes)
https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/mastercard_com/libs/css-components.css (15 minutes)
https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/mastercard_com/libs/css-components2.css (15 minutes)
https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/mastercard_com/libs/css-general.css (15 minutes)
https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/mastercard_com/libs/css-layout.css (15 minutes)
https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/mastercard_com/libs/css-typefaces.css (15 minutes)
https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/mastercard_com/libs/css-vendor.css (15 minutes)
https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/mastercard_com/libs/footer.js (15 minutes)
https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/mastercard_com/libs/head.js (15 minutes)
https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/mastercard_com/libs/vendor.js (15 minutes)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/enterprise/libs/css-typefaces.css

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.3KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/enterprise/libs/css-typefaces.css could save 2KiB (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/mastercard_com/libs/css-components.css could save 1.9KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/mastercard_com/libs/css-components2.css could save 1.5KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/enterprise/libs/css-components2.css could save 1.4KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/enterprise/libs/css-general.css could save 826B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.mastercard.us/etc/clientlibs/mastercard_com/libs/css-general.css could save 792B (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying https://www.mastercard.us/en-us.html could save 1.8KiB (20% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://twitte…/hashtag/WEF17" class="twitter-hashtag-link">#WEF17</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

mastercard.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: Entrust Root Certification Authority
Organization: Entrust, Inc., OU=www.entrust.net/CPS is incorporated by reference, OU=(c) 2006 Entrust, Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: Entrust Root Certification Authority
Valid from: Nov 27 20:23:42 2006 GMT
Valid until: Nov 27 20:53:42 2026 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

mastercard.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Banking Services/Credit Cards
Kreditkarten/Aussteller
Services financiers/Crédit

What sites are related to mastercard.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: http://www.mastercard.us/
Date: Tue, 07 Feb 2017 15:03:50 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.mastercard.us/
Date: Tue, 07 Feb 2017 15:03:50 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.mastercard.us/en-us.html
Date: Tue, 07 Feb 2017 15:03:50 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Last-Modified: Mon, 06 Feb 2017 19:54:09 GMT
ETag: "ea9c-547e1feb31c7e-gzip"
Content-Security-Policy: frame-ancestors 'self'
Content-Type: text/html
Cache-Control: max-age=900
Expires: Tue, 07 Feb 2017 15:18:50 GMT
Date: Tue, 07 Feb 2017 15:03:50 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.mastercard.com
Rname hostmaster.mastercard.com
Serial Number 2011117518
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
MX mxb-00078002.gslb.pphosted.com 3600
MX mxa-00078002.gslb.pphosted.com 3600
TXT 900
TXT 900
TXT 900
TXT 900
A 216.119.209.64 900
NS dns2.mastercard.com 3600
NS dns1.mastercard.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-07-27
Domain Age:
23 years 3 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: mastercard.com
Registry Domain ID: 1936611_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-08-08T14:21:26-0700
Creation Date: 1994-07-26T21:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-07-25T21:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Internet Development
Registrant Organization: MasterCard International Inc.
Registrant Street: 2200 MasterCard Blvd,
Registrant City: O Fallon
Registrant State/Province: MO
Registrant Postal Code: 63366
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6367223771
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Internet Development
Admin Organization: MasterCard International Inc.
Admin Street: 2200 MasterCard Blvd,
Admin City: O Fallon
Admin State/Province: MO
Admin Postal Code: 63366
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6367223771
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Internet Development
Tech Organization: MasterCard International Inc.
Tech Street: 2200 MasterCard Blvd,
Tech City: O Fallon
Tech State/Province: MO
Tech Postal Code: 63366
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6367223771
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns1.mastercard.com
Name Server: dns2.mastercard.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-02-07T07:03:56-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MASTERCARD.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: DNS1.MASTERCARD.COM
Name Server: DNS2.MASTERCARD.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 01-jun-2016
Creation Date: 27-jul-1994
Expiration Date: 26-jul-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 07 Feb 2017 15:03:41 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 52 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

auto.bjnews.com.cn
3 secs
auto.cyol.com
3 secs
auto.chinanews.com
5 secs
astv.ru
14 secs
aur-vesti.ru
15 secs
atomsib.ru
15 secs
webmail.umu.se
15 secs
atkarskuezd.ru
16 secs
atn.ua
17 secs
atarde.uol.com.br
21 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mastercard.com widget